Nick Fetzer

Westmont Hilltop’s Nick Fetzer, center, runs with the pack during the 3200-meter run event at the PIAA Track and Field Championships at Seth Grove Stadium in Shippensburg, PA., Saturday, May 25, 2019.

Saturday's Results from the PIAA Track & Field Championships:

Boys Class 3A

100 Dash - 1. Shawn Brown, Central Dauphin East, 10.89; 2. Luke Benson, Central Bucks West, 10.90; 3. Kamere Day, Harrisburg, 10.95; 4. Tyeshawn Worrell, Chambersburg, 10.98; 5. Joseph Bruno, Mechanicsburg, 11.02; 6. Jamison Moccia, Boyertown, 11.04; 7. Donte Kent, Harrisburg, 11.10.

200 Dash - 1. Ezra Mellinger, Lampeter Strausburg, 21.40; 2. Salim Epps, St. Joseph's Prep, 21.60; 3. Dymere Miller, Coatesville, 21.63; 4. Zach DeLone, Downingtown East, 21.73; 5. Savion Hebron, Neshaminy, 21.73; 6. Jerome Jessup, Red Lion, 21.95; 7. Joseph Bruno, Mechanicsburg, 21.97; 8. Brendan O'Malley, Baldwin, 22.0.

400 Dash - 1. Salim Epps, St. Joseph's Prep, 47.48; 2. Dominick Brown, Chichester, 47.89; 3. Caleb Ryu, Hatboro Horsham, 48.38; 4. James Jaisingh, Cumberland Valley, 48.64; 5. Zakharee Williams, Latrobe, 49.31; 6. Stephon Brown, Central Dauphin East, 49.33; 7. Jajuan Oliver, Harrisburg, 49.45; 8. Mustapha Salau, Parkland, 53.35.

800 Run - 1. Tyler Shue, Ephrata, 1:51.55; 2. Jake Boyd, Council Rock North, 1:53.42; 3. Collin Ochs, Council Rock South, 1:53.68; 4. Ethan Zeh, Radnor, 1:54.76; 5. Eric Albright, Garnet Valley, 1:55.34; 6. Denis Gallagher, St. Joseph's Prep, 1:55.77; 7. Blake Ewaskey, Central Bucks West, 1:55.86; 8. Elias Zajicek, Chartiers Valley, 1:55.98.

1600 Run - 1. Evan Dorenkamp, Manheim Township, 4:08.15; 2. Tyler Wirth, Wallenpaupack, 4:09.42; 3. Jonah Hoey, Bishop Shanahan, 4:11.41; 4. Patrick Anderson, Mt. Lebanon, 4:13.47; 5. Sam Owori, Seneca Valley, 4:14.41; 6. Zachary Kinne, North Allegheny, 4:14.82; 7. Aiden Tomov, Haverford, 4:16.50; 8. Alexander Ermold, Governor Mifflin, 4:16.83.

3200 Run - 1. Zachary Kinne, North Allegheny, 9:01.94; 2. Chayce Macknair, Mifflin County, 9:07.88; 3. Daniel McGoey, North Allegheny, 9:08.86; 4. Zachary Leachman, Mars, 9:12.17; 5. Cameron Binda, Greensburg Salem, 9:16.57; 6. Christian Fitch, Fox Chapel, 9:17.75; 7. Tyler Clifford, Perkiomen Valley, 9:22.72; 8. Casey Padgett, Carlisle, 9:23.14.

110 Hurdles - 1. Emmanuel Niang, Central Dauphin East, 14.28; 2. Jared Bannon, Hempfield (D-7), 14.87; 3. Ramir Wiggins, Norristown, 14.91; 4. Lokey Howell, State College, 14.94; 5. Jaidyn Parris, Milton Hershey, 15.03; 6. Curtis Young, North Penn, 15.07; 7. Nazir Dunell, E.L. Meyers, 15.56.

300 Hurdles - 1. Godwin Kabanda, Northeast, 37.29; 2. Timmy Odunjo, Penn Wood, 37.87; 3. Dejon Manning, J.P. McCaskey, 38.03; 4. Tony Graham, Ridley, 38.29; 5. Christian Tackett, Bethlehem Liberty, 38.60; 6. Ethan Robinson, Downingtown West, 39.23; 7. Allen Taylor, Williamsport, 39.79; 8. Zachary DeCarmine, State College, 54.04.

400 Relay - 1. Coatesville, 40.99, PIAA Record; 2. Central Dauphin East, 41.22; 3. Downingtown West, 42.07; 4. Cheltenham, 42.31; 5. J.P. McCaskey, 42.39; 6. Altoona, 42.41; 7. Chambersburg, 42.73; 8. Latrobe, 43.06.

1600 Relay - 1. Neshaminy, 3:16.23; 2. Pennridge, 3:16.25; 3. Central Bucks West, 3:16.50; 4. Cumberland Valley, 3:18.48; 5. Chambersburg, 3:18.68; 6. Penn Wood, 3:19.41; 7. Latrobe, 3:20.00; 8. Bensalem, 3:22.10.

3200 Relay - 1. Central Bucks West, 7:42.52; 2. Radnor, 7:43.48; 3. Pennridge, 7:46.00; 4. LaSalle College, 7:48.40; 5. Cedar Crest, 7:48.67; 6. Central Bucks South, 7:48.73; 7. Council Rock South, 7:49.61; 8. State College, 7:51.46.

High Jump - 1. Oustman Kamara, Coatesville, 6-8; 2. Cole Peterlin, Perkiomen Valley, 6-8; 3. Conrad Moore, State College, 6-7; 4. Nate Good, Warwick, 6-7; 5. Junior Karyea, Nazareth, 6-7; 6. Joe Cardina, Conestoga Valley, 6-6; 7. Mason Ventrone, Mt. Lebanon, 6-6; 8. Donovan Hart, Coatesville, 6-4.

Long Jump - 1. Ezra Mellinger, Lampeter Strausburg, 23-9.25; 2. Lance Hamilton, State College, 22-8.25; 3. Carmen Ostroski, Wissahickon, 22-5.50; 4. Gavin Mayo, Hempfield (D-7), 22-3.25; 5. Caleb Mabins, Erie McDowell, 22-2.50; 6. Luke Knipe, State College, 22-1.50; 7. Youssouf Diawara, Academy at Palumbo, 21-11; 8. Davon Tate, Lower Merion, 21-8.75.

Discus - 1. Thomas Kitchell, Notre Dame G.P., 177-4; 2. Brandon George, Berks Catholic, 170-1; 3. Adam Park, St. Mary's, 166-7; 4. Nickolas Hyde, Somerset, 164-6; 5. Colin Lyons, McKeesport, 156-4; 6. Dylan Lambrecht, Northern Lebanon, 153-10; 7. Jeff Kline, Fleetwood, 153-7; 8. Aidan Hayward, Owen J. Roberts, 149-11.

Javelin - 1. Chris Barrett, Northern, 203-1; 2. Collin Burkhart, Nazareth, 199-6; 3. Matt Prebola, Tunkhannock, 199-1; 4. Ricky Ortega, Coatesville, 198-1; 5. Mark Suminski, Hershey, 194-2; 6. Scott Campbell, Hazleton, 191-10; 7. Andrew Altemose, Pocono Mountain East, 190-2; 8. Devon Tate, Lower Merion, 181-5.

Team Scoring - 1. State College 47, 2. Coatesville 40, 3. Central Dauphin East 36, 4. Central Bucks West 26, Neshaminy 23.

Girls Class 3A

100 Dash - 1. Hayden Robinson, Avonworth/Northgate, 12.03; 2. Lily Palacio-Lewis, Warwick, 12.19; 3. Leah Graybill, Warwick, 12.23; 4. Meghan Quinn, Warwick, 12.33; 5. Dominique Timmons, Upper Darby, 12.35; 6. Jaleezia Gibson, Harry S. Truman, 12.44; 7. Raven Haston, Obama Academy, 12.48; 8. Kyahni Harbin, Scranton, 12.64.

200 Dash - 1. Talitha Diggs, Saucon Valley, 23.88; 2. Hayden Robinson, Avonworth/Northgate, 24.61; 3. Leah Graybill, Warwick, 24.62; 4. Teliyah James, Norristown, 24.69; 5. Jane Madson, Upper St. Clair, 25.30; 6. Marlina Voker, Mastery Shoemaker, 25.32; 7. Taylor Nissly, Donegal, 25.33; 8. Emma Elwell, Boyertown, 25.44.

400 Dash - 1. Talitha Diggs, Saucon Valley, 52.82, PIAA Record; 2. Bria Barnes, Cheltenham, 53.39; 3. Taylor Nissly, Donegal, 55.38; 4. Maya Scott, Bensalem, 55.69; 5. Taliyah Booker, Delaware Valley, 56.79; 6. Shayla Bonzelet, Cedar Crest, 57.14; 7. Khaliyah White, South Philadelphia, 57.47.

800 Run - 1. Grace Forbes, Strath Haven, 2:09.27; 2. Keara Seasholtz, Radnor, 2:10.06; 3. Tatyana Gibson, Milton Hershey, 2:10.35; 4. Malia Anderson, Greensburg Salem, 2:11.47; 5. Katie Locker, Elizabethtown, 2:12.09; 6. Liz Simms, Butler, 2:14.44; 7. Christine Mancini, Cardinal O'Hara, 2:14.81; 8. Cambell France, Hampton, 2:15.44.

1600 Run - 1. Taryn Parks, Greencastle, 4:37.07, PIAA Record; 2. Marlee Starliper, Northern, 5:37.45; 3. Emily Carter, Bethel Park, 4:53.87; 4. Kileigh Kane, State College, 4:55.99; 5. Ashley Gordon, Pennridge, 4:59.07; 6. Mary Campbell, Ephrata, 5:02.44; 7. Kelly Murray, Gwynedd Mercy, 5:03.01; 8. Olivia Haas, Blue Mountain, 5:03.39.

3200 Run - 1. Emily Carter, Bethel Park, 10:16.02, PIAA Record; 2. Reagan Underwood, Wilson, 10:18.96; 3. Kate Dickow, Warwick, 10:20.08; 4. Gwyneth Young, Cedar Crest, 10:21.86; 5. Sophia Toti, Carlisle, 10:23.84; 6. Jenna Mulhern, West Chester Henderson, 10:26.93; 7. Cat Shontz, Elizabethtown, 10:36.41; 8. Bryn Underwood, Wilson, 10:37.37.

100 Hurdles - 1. Jane Livingston, Conestoga Valley, 13.77; 2. Christina Warren, Perkiomen Valley, 13.77; 3. Jayla Ellis, Oakland Catholic, 14.46; 4. Kayli Williams, Pennsbury, 14.64; 5. Brianna Smith, Cheltenham, 14.65; 6. Flynn Begor, Mt. Lebanon; 14.83; 7. Elke Knecht, Council Rock South, 14.86; 8. Danielle Bryant, Pine-Richland; 15.57.

300 Hurdles - 1. Jane Livingston, Conestoga Valley, 41.96, PIAA Record; 2. Molly Mangan, Mt. Lebanon, 42.76; 3. Elica Moore, Penn Wood, 43.50; 4. Danielle Bryant, Pine-Richland, 43.76; 5. Taylor Jede, Cumberland Valley, 43.99; 6. Anias Williams, North Penn, 44.74; 7. Shynera Dorin, Martin Luther King, 44.84; 8. Brianna Smith, Cheltenham, 45.02.

400 Relay - 1. Harry S. Truman, 47.09; 2. Warwick, 47.18; 3. Coatesville, 47.86; 4. Conestoga Valley, 48.16; 5. Downingtown West, 48.35; 6. Carlisle, 48.65; 7. North Penn, 48.91; 8. Mt. Lebanon, 49.06.

1600 Relay - 1. Central Bucks West, 3:49.54; 2. Penn Wood, 3:52.04; 3. Strath Haven, 3:53.06; 4. Warwick, 3:53.16; 5. North Penn, 3:55.04; 6. Upper Darby, 3:56.34; 7. Central Bucks East, 3:59.98; 8. Coatesville, 4:01.33.

3200 Relay - 1. Strath Haven, 9:07.50; 2. Central Bucks West, 9:13.60; 3. North Penn, 9:16.16; 4. Elizabethtown, 9:16.25; 5. Wilson, 9:18.85; 6. Upper Dublin, 9:22.98; 7. Central Bucks East, 9:26.03; 8. Carlisle, 9:26.25.

High Jump - 1. Lydia Bottelier, Palisades, 5-11.50, PIAA Record; 2. Ameila McCloy, Central Mountain, 5-8; 3. Brianna Smith, Cheltenham, 5-7; 4. Payton Kleckner, Pottsville, 5-6; 5. Kayla Gillen, Twin Valley, 5-6; 6. Calista Marzolino, Abington Heights, 5-6; 7. Kate Willshaw, Easton, 5-6; 8. Alana Boiardi, Avon Grove, 5-4.

Long Jump - 1. Natalie Kwortnik, North Penn, 19-5.50; 2. Casey Burton, North Allegheny, 19-4.50; 3. Gabriella Reece, Central Dauphin, 18-11.50; 4. Meredith Engle, Northern, 18-10.75; 5. Tesia Thomas, West York, 18-9; 6. Kelsey Sebwe, Archbishop Ryan, 18-9; 7. Jayla Ellis, Oakland Catholic, 18-7; 8. Brianna Smith, Cheltenham, 18-5.50.

Discus - 1. Siniru Iheoma, Council Rock South, 149-9; 2. Mackenna Orie, Hempfield (D-7), 142-0; 3. Hannah Woelfling, Cedar Crest, 134-11; 4. Adria Retter, Quakertown, 130-8; 5. Lillia Allen, Penn Hills, 130-1; 6. Keeley Suzenski, Berks Catholic, 129-4; 7. Ezra Johnson, Belle Vernon, 127-6; 8. Ashley Muliawan, West Chester Rustin, 122-11.

Javelin - 1. Skylar Ciccolini, Mifflin County, 169-3; 2. Kristen Herr, Lampeter Strasburg, 141-7; 3. Taylor Ciccolini, Mifflin County, 139-8; 4. Grace Ramsey, Perkiomen Valley, 139-2; 5. Brianna Spirnak, Elizabeth Forward, 137-4; 6. Kayla Thorpe, Upper Darby, 136-5; 7. Renny Murphy, Berwick, 130-6; 8. Christine Cataldo-Smith, Pennsbury, 128-3.

Team Scoring - 1. Warwick 44, 2. North Penn 29, 3. Strath Haven 26, 4. Conestoga Valley 25, 5. Perkiomen Valley 23.

Boys Class 2A

100 Dash - 1. Marlin Devonshire, Aliquippa, 10.85; 2. Julian Fleming, Southern Columbia, 11.12; 3. Tyler Byrd, Bishop McDevitt (D-12), 11.12; 4. Ian Thrush, Brookville, 11.13; 5. Dequay Canton, Carlynton, 11.14; 6. Laminu Abbas, Motivation, 11.17; 7. Jarrin Geisinger, Jim Thorpe, 11.19; 8. Christian Lewis, Farrell, 11.34.

200 Dash - 1. Marlin Devonshire, Aliquippa, 21.85; 2. Ian Thrush, Brookville, 21.90; 3. Dequay Canton, Carlynton, 22.14; 4. Donovan Sanders, Girard College, 22.23; 5. Laminu Abbas, Motivation, 22.39; 6. Tyler Byrd, Bishop McDevitt (D-12), 22.40; 7. Elliot Rost, Ligonier Valley, 22.42; 8. Marcel Jackson, West Catholic, 22.51.

400 Dash - 1. Tre'Sean Bouie, Neumann Goretti, 47.98; 2. Donovan Sanders, Girard City, 48.04; 3. Zander Bradley, Central Columbia, 49.12; 4. Hunter Jones, Karns City, 49.42; 5. Justin Huss, Derry, 49.53; 6. Nick Murawski, Grove City, 50.16; 7. Johnny Barcarola, Western Wayne, 50.22; 8. Jeremiah Parson, Juniata, 50.27.

800 Run - 1. Garrett Baublitz, Juniata, 1:53.96; 2. Samuel Hydro, Jim Thorpe, 1:54.24; 3. Jake Schneider, Seneca, 1:55.32; 4. Jonah Powell, Grove City, 1:55.59; 5. Luke Halko, Northern Schuylkill, 1:57.13; 6. Luke Seymour, Schuylkill Valley, 1:57.41; 7. Addison Magyar, Warrior Run, 1:57.51; 8. Will Bucher, Trinity (D-3), 1:57.53.

1600 Run - 1. Garrett Baublitz, Juniata, 4:11.54; 2. Jonah Powell, Grove City, 4:15.38; 3. Daniel Ford, Quaker Valley, 4:22.83; 4. Ian Zimmerman, Northern Bedford, 4:23.04; 5. Jacob Martinez, Palmerton, 4:23.43; 6. Ethan Knoebel, Southern Columbia, 4:25.58; 7. Nick Fetzer, Westmont Hilltop, 4:25.99; 8. Alex Patton, Wyalusing Valley, 4:26.43.

3200 Run - 1. Colton Sands, Penns Valley, 9:24.75; 2. Jack Miller, Jenkintown, 9:28.06; 3. Logan Horst, Lancaster Mennonite, 9:30.55; 4. Nick Fetzer, Westmont Hilltop, 9:31.78; 5. Tanner Walter, Milton, 9:32.37; 6. Krystof Lapotsky, Mt. Carmel, 9:32.62; 7. Andrew Healey, Holy Cross, 9:36.46; 8. Kevin Heeman, Wyalusing Valley, 9:37.12;

110 Hurdles - 1. Daniel Layton, Waynesburg, 14.53; 2. Derek Herr, Littlestown, 14.72; 3. Jordan Nelson, Palmerton, 14.89; 4. Dillon Olson, Brookville, 14.89; 5. Ronald Holmes, Neumann Goretti, 15.29; 6. Payton Rohrbaugh, Bermudian Springs, 15.31; 7. Ethan Kemmer, Johnsonburg, 15.36; 8. Braedon Allen, Hickory, 15.39.

300 Hurdles - 1. Calvin Wetzel, Riverside (D-7), 38.27; 2. RaAr Corinaldi, Hill-Freedman, 38.74; 3. Brody Coleman, Keystone, 39.11; 4. Derek Herr, Littlestown, 39.20; 5. Brett Hart, Riverside (D-7), 39.60; 6. Zach Bedell, Lewisburg, 39.63; 7. Dillon Olson, Brookville, 39.86; 8. Payton Rohrbaugh, Bermudian Springs, 40.16.

400 Relay - 1. Motivation, 41.98; 2. Brookville, 42.04; 3. Aliquippa, 42.91; 4. Hickory, 43.01; 5. Southern Columbia, 43.32; 6. Ligonier Valley, 43.47; 7. Burgettstown, 43.70; 8. Central Columbia, 43.79.

1600 Relay - 1. Central Columbia, 3:20.64; 2. Riverside (D-7), 3:21.65; 3. Bishop McDevitt (D-12), 3:23.31; 4. Southern Columbia, 3:25.67; 5. Wyomissing, 3:38.45; 6. Girard College, 3:29.97; 7. Brookville, 3:32.42; 8. Montrose, 3:33.24.

3200 Relay - 1. Wyomissing, 7:59.33; 2. North East, 8:01.59; 3. Lewisburg, 8:07.77; 4. Warrior Run, 8:07.82; 5. Mt. Carmel, 8:09.71; 6. Oley Valley, 8:09.82; 7. North Schuylkill, 8:11.44; 8. Elk County Catholic, 8:15.73.

Triple Jump - 1. Dominic Caputo, Montoursville, 46-5.25; 2. Brody Coleman, Keystone, 44-9.25; 3. David McDonald, Hopewell, 44-3.25; 4. C.J. Cole, McGuffey, 44-0.25; 5. Brian Phillips, Hickory, 43-11.50; 6. Cameron Russell, Cranberry, 43-3.50; 7. Khyree Marshall, East Allegheny, 42-9.50; 8. Kolt Byers, Bermudian Springs, 42-8.

Pole Vault - 1. Brant Long, Southern Columbia, 14-9; 2. Robert Krug, Forest Hills, 14-0; 3. Kolt Byers, Bermudian Springs, 14-0; 4. (tie) Brody Myers, Camp Hill, 14-0; Isaac Lightcap, Lakeview, 14-0; 6. Neil Waldhausen, Annville-Cleona, 14-0; 7. Carter Tatara, Biglerville, 14-0; 8. (tie) Teddy Race, Kane, 13-6; Owen Jefferson, Seneca, 13-6.

Shot Put - 1. Brock Grundy, Hickory, 60-9.50; 2. Connor Vass-Gal, Wilmington, 60-1.50; 3. Duane Knisely, Chestnut Ridge, 56-11; 4. Jelani Stafford, California, 55-10.25; 5. Josh Gose, Lewisburg, 55-2; 6. Eric Schultz, Fairview, 53-7.50; 7. Bailey Blint, Kane, 51-1; 8. Josh Sanders, Wilmington, 50-11.75.

Team Scoring - 1. Hickory 40, 2. Brookville 34, 3. Southern Columbia 28, 4. Aliquippa 26, 5. Riverside (D-7) 25.

Girls Class 2A

100 Dash - 1. Thelma Davies, Girard College, 11.87; 2. Maddie Raymond, South Park, 12.36; 3. Khaliyah Bosman, Bishop McDevitt (D-12), 12.50; 4. Chelby Elam, Science Leadership Academy Beeber, 12.53; 5. Michaela Rose, Lakeview, 12.67; 6. Milly Heinbaugh, Fairfield, 12.74; 7. l'Kimah Abdullah-Waddy, Parkway Center City, 13.06; 8. Skye Eicher, Frazier, 28.05.

200 Dash - 1. Thelma Davies, Girard College, 23.74; 2. Mykala Perry, Neumann Goretti, 24.72; 3. Maddie Raymond, South Park, 25.39; 4. Karissa Spade, Holy Redeemer, 25.47; 5. Margaret Conteh, Girard College, 25.55; 6. Milly Heinbaugh, Fairfield, 25.65; 7. Michaela Rose, Lakeview, 25.80; 8. Khaliyah Bosman, Bishop McDevitt (D-12), 26.38.

400 Dash - 1. Mykala Perry, Neumann Goretti, 54.50, PIAA Record; 2. Margaret Conteh, Girard College, 55.37; 3. Kaitlyn Maxwell, Everett, 57.32; 4. Sage Harmon, Bloomsburg, 57.42; 5. Isabella Culver, Penns Valley, 57.70; 6. Lauren Shaffer, Portage, 57.98; 7. Lorna Spiegle, Shade, 58.83; 8. Elena Malone, Lewisburg, 58.92.

800 Run - 1. Melissa Riggins, Shady Side Academy, 2:08.86, PIAA Record; 2. Kami Joi Hickson, Newmann Goretti, 2:11.84; 3. Alina LaForest, St. Basil Academy, 2:12.30; 4. Sanaiya Watts, Neumann Goretti, 2:14.39; 5. Kaitlyn Maxwell, Everett, 2:16.25; 6. Maddie Clabaugh, Delone Catholic, 2:16.90; 7. Corinn Brewer, Greensburg C.C., 2:16.98; 8. Paige Wess, Central Columbia, 2:18.70.

1600 Run - 1. Melissa Riggins, Shady Side Academy, 4:49.88; 2. Annie Wicker, Quaker Valley, 4:59.54; 3. Corinn Brewer, Greensburg C.C., 5:06.27; 4. Haley Hamilton, O.L. Sacred Heart, 5:09.12; 5. Tara Lucot, Vincentian, 5:11.46; 6. Abby Paczewski, Lake Lehman, 5:12.39; 7. Raya Pauling, Montoursville, 5:12.85; 8. Cori McCormick, North Schuylkill, 5:14.60.

3200 Run - 1. Gionna Quarzo, Brownsville, 10:25.91; 2. Lauren Trapani, Warrior Run, 10:57.10; 3. Cori McCormick, Northern Schuylkill, 11:03.25; 4. Reagan Pender, Northern Lehigh, 11:10.50; 5. Maddison Hayes, Fairview, 11:10.81; 6. MacKenzie Walker, Marion Center, 11:12.61; 7. Carmen Medvit, Shenango, 11:26.14; 8. Laura Sakol, Camp Hill, 11:27.42.

100 Hurdles - 1. Trina Barcarola, Western Wayne, 15.31; 2. Tia Taylor, St. Basil Academy, 15.45; 3. Aniyah Anderson, Hickory, 15.61; 4. Megan Kendall, Loyalsock, 15.63; 5. Jayla Bernard, St. Basil Academy, 16.14; 6. Brooke Quairiere, Brookville, 16.18; 7. Izzy Warren, St. Joseph's Catholic, 16.50; 8. Kari Cambria, Southern Columbia, 17.21.

300 Hurdles - 1. Rachel Hutchinson, Athens, 44.69; 2. Kiera Cutright, Deer Lakes, 45.38; 3. Clare Marsh, St. Joseph's Catholic, 45.94; 4. Paityn Wirth, Greenwood, 46.12; 5. Kaylen Sharrow, Burrell, 46.36; 6. Lydia Wallace, Jim Thorpe, 46.63; 7. Chloe Trumbull, Johnsonburg, 47.24; 8. Trina Barcarola, Western Wayne, 47.92.

400 Relay - 1. Burrell, 48.99; 2. Paul Robeson, 49.01; 3. Trinity (D-3), 49.59; 4. Shade, 49.99; 5. Loyalsock, 50.15; 6. Mohawk, 50.20; 7. Slippery Rock, 50.38; 8. Neumann Goretti, 56.80.

1600 Relay - 1. Neumann Goretti, 3:51.87; 2. Holy Redeemer, 4:02.18; 3. Shady Side Academy, 4:04.63; 4. Lewisburg, 4:05.16; 5. Wilmington, 4:06.30; 6. Western Wayne, 4:06.33; 7. Central Cambria, 4:06.75; 8. St. Joseph Academy, 4:09.27.

3200 Relay - 1. Neumann Goretti, 9:17.22; 2. St. Joseph's Prep, 9:32.12; 3. St. Joseph's Catholic, 9:32.12; 4. Camp Hill, 9:39.96; 5. Central Cambria, 9:41.46; 6. Mt. Carmel, 9:46.41; 7. Tamaqua, 9:46.41; 8. Lewisburg, 9:47.25.

Triple Jump - 1. Maddie Murphy, Bishop Carroll, 37-10.75; 2. Jayla Bernard, St. Basil Academy, 37-8.50; 3. Theresa Richardon, Conwell-Egan, 37-8.25; 4. Sasha Lee, St. Basil Academy, 37-5.50; 5. Izzy Warren, St. Joseph's Catholic, 37-2; 6. Nadia Lape, Mowhawk, 36-7.25; 7. Jenna Beitel, Saltsburg, 36.4.50; 8. Natasha Mihalko, Lake Lehman, 36-0.75.

Pole Vault - 1. Trina Barcarola, Western Wayne, 12-6; 2. Hailey Zurich, Loyalsock, 12-6; 3. Laken Lewis, Clarion, 12-0; 4. Taylor Shriver, Waynesburg, 12-0; 5. Rylie Mong, Warrior Run, 11-0; 6. Kendall Grossman, Moniteau, 11-0; 7. Corinn Brewer, Greensburg C.C., 11-0; 8. Kayla Long, Annville-Cleona, 11-0.

Shot Put - 1. Mallory Kauffman, Greenwood, 48-3.75; 2. Maura Huwalt, South Park, 42-9.25; 3. Maizee Fry, United, 40-7.50; 4. Ashlyn Giles, Schuylkill Valley, 40-5.50; 5. Emma Callahan, Shenango, 39-7.75; 6. Mikayla Marino, Lakeland, 38-7.25; 7. Madison Wynn, Union (D-7), 37-6; 8. Kailey Swineford, Midd-West, 37-3.50.

Team Scoring - 1. Neumann Goretti 64, 2. South Park 36, 3. (tie) Girard College 32, Loyalsock 32, 5. Shady Side Academy 26.

Recommended for you