The following real estate transactions are for $10,000 or more:

Cambria County

Robert Liberto from Scott Eric Sharp, property in Johnstown’s 21st Ward, $22,000.

James T. Jenkins Jr. from Barbara A. Motley, property in Upper Yoder Township, $338,000.

Byron E. Brumbaugh from Glenn E. Baker, property in Ashville Borough, $15,000.

Jeffrey S. Keyser from Shawn L. James, property in Conemaugh Township, $160,000.

Jonathan Custer from Ervin Ace Development Inc., property in Portage Township, $225,000.

50 Main Street LLC from First National Bank of Pennsylvania, property in East Conemaugh Borough, $35,001.

Tracy L. Neuner from Nancy L. Franey, property in Cassandra Borough, $35,000.

Caitlyn Rose Gardner from Kristin Pamela Wilson, property in Johnstown’s 17th Ward, $20,000.

Paul A. Baran from Dino S. Persio, property in Cambria Township, $35,000.

Chelsea Wade from Michael P. Stevens, property in Chest Township, $20,000.

Edward D. Kline from Dennis A. Storm, property in Susquehanna Township, $13,940.

Christopher Scoran from Dustin J. Bender, property in White Township, $225,000.

Stephanie R. Edsall from Lauren R. Podlucky, property in Geistown Borough, $125,000.

Terry J. Kunkle from David A. Hostetter, property in Nanty Glo Borough, $35,500.

Keith Rentals LLC from Helen Anderson, property in Northern Cambria Borough, $30,000.

Johnathan Bret Mollette from Albert J. Stiles, property in Richland Township, $10,000.

Tioga Capital LLC from Theodore Schrock, property in Westmont Borough, $52,500.

Ryan M. Utnik from Kevin T. Uebel, property in Scalp Level Borough, $30,000.

Brandon C. Boland from David A. Anderson, property in Portage Township, $69,900.

JNL Realty LLC from Stephen C. Hudack Jr., property in East Conemaugh Borough, $22,000.

Greater Johnstown Water Authority from Katalen Gaboda, property in Jackson Township, $155,000.

Paul R. Link from Rosalie T. Corte, property in Chest Township, $54,000.

Kenneth E. Sims from J.H. Hommer Family Limited Partnership, property in Reade Township, $13,390.

Shawn Joseph Leahey from Terri M. Koharchik, property in Jackson Township, $128,500.

Damian Alexander Webb from Nicholas Krowchena, property in Westmont Borough, $10,000.

Christopher L. Hatfield from Sara A. Lawhead, property in Sankertown Borough, $85,000.

Alex Croft Jr. from Gregory D. Johnson, property in Nanty Glo Borough, $11,000.

Melissa L. Wankulitz from William T. Dobransky, property in Northern Cambria Borough, $13,000.

Joseph Cominsky from Elizabeth Ann Layne, property in Richland Township, $57,000.

My Portly Cousin in Law and Me LLC from Jeremy T. Everhart, property in Dean Township, $99,000.

Brent Geibig from Eugene F. Kiniry, property in Richland Township, $105,000.

Douglas Ellis from Anne C. Kensek, property in Blacklick Township, $32,500.

Timothy J. Havener from William Thompson Black, property in Westmont Borough, $302,000.

Justin D. Gailey from Chappell Family Trust, by trustee, property in Portage Township, $100,000.

Heather N. Haslam from Randy Erdley, property in Lower Yoder Township, $39,000.

Bethann M. Penrod from Michael J. Mnich, property in East Conemaugh Borough, $24,500.

Joshua T. Carney from Dean P. Bimie, property in Portage Borough, $25,000.

Advantage Auto Service from Scott E. Dibert, property in Geistown Borough, $145,000.

JGVJ Johnstown LLC from Francis Charles Rebar Jr., property in Johnstown’s 20th Ward, $20,000.

Todd A. Barkley from Charles Katynski, property in Conemaugh Township, $40,000.

Shane R. Whitford from Justin T. McDonald, property in Upper Yoder Township, $93,000.

Joseph D. Arnone from Christopher M. Thompson, property in Ferndale Borough, $42,800.

Darrell C. Mellinger from J.H. Hommer Family Limited Partnership, property in Reade Township, $154,500.

Jason M. Petrusic from Richard D. Lehman Jr., property in Richland Township, $174,900.

Kacey A. Poorman from Catherine I. Settle, property in Reade Township, $70,000.

Eric Anthony Hunt from Almas Limited Partners, property in Westmont Borough, $62,800.

Trina M. Schaeffer from Grace V. Heinlein, property in Croyle Township, $85,000.

Nicole Jenaye Merkovsky from John E. Miller, property in Southmont Borough, $160,000.

Jonah Diehl from Michael J. Mundwiler Sr., property in Gallitzin Borough, $135,000.

Kenneth Dalton Main from Justin Fenimore, property in Johnstown’s 18th Ward, $10,000.

Somerset County

Eugene F. Layton from Martha Makuch Estate, property in Windber Borough, $59,000.

Mark A. Speedy from Harry W. Speedy, property in Middlecreek Township, $137,500.

Britton A. Burnworth from Benjamin Watkins, property in Conemaugh Township, $220,000.

Zachary T. Russo from Harry Ray Gindlesperger Estate, property in Conemaugh Township, $110,000.

Richard G. Speth from Joseph A. Murphy Jr., property in Jefferson Township, $28,600.50.

Steven W. Kisiel from Marjorie A. Weaver, property in Paint Township, $150,000.

Jerry A. Hockenberry from Susan J. Sube, property in Somerset Borough, $128,000.

Donald J. Rosenthal from Linda J. Tuite Estate, property in Middlecreek Township, $142,830.

Hostetler Lumber Co. from Mountain Streams Inc., property in Somerset Township, $44,975.17.

Micah Tribou from Ann Marie Gerney, property in Shade Township, $113,000.

Dana A. Yealy from Mark A. Terdle, property in Jefferson Township, $788,000.

Ruthann L. Omer from Douglas N. Gangler, property in Middlecreek Township, $250,000.

Kavalier Holdings from Randall L. Robins, property in Middlecreek Township, $185,000.

Michael E. Young from Nancy J. Goodwin, property in Stonycreek Township, $95,000.

Robert W. Konwinski from James M. Murtaugh, property in Middlecreek Township, $220,000.

John Xavier Dick from Carla K. Fochtman, property in Berlin Borough, $104,500.

Joseph R. Latoche from Daniel M. Gonos, property in Jenner Township, $195,000.

Donald James Pohlit Jr. from Philson D. Hinebaugh Jr., property in Somerset Township, $155,000.

Cherish L. Hange from Michael L. Faidley, property in Garrett Borough, $41,000.

Margaret Fish from Ronald A. Allee, property in Boswell Borough, $25,000.

Sharon Czyewski from Hidden Valley Development Group, property in Jefferson Township, $299,000.

Eric Stauffer from William Douglas, property in Indian Lake Borough, $225,000.

Tarar Enterprises from Shah&Shah Enterprises, property in Shade Township, $550,000.

Corey Tipton from Doris J. Baker Estates, property in Somerset Township, $80,000.

Matthew A. Raetsch from James D. Elder, property in Indian Lake Borough, $204,500.

Kirby A. Gardner from Rick A. Lowry, property in Stonycreek Township, $260,000.

John R. Walters from Guy E. Gnagey Estate, property in Summit Township, $75,000.

Gregory M. Wagner from Julius S. Neccai, property in Middlecreek Township, $321,000.

Richard L. Ross from Stephen J. Jaworski, property in Jefferson Township, $150,000.

Scott N. Knopsnyder from Robert A. Ackerman, property in Elk Lick Township, $108,000.

8818 Expedition from Michael J. Fapore, property in Somerset Borough, $205,000.

Kevin White from Justin Street, property in Upper Turkeyfoot Township, $76,000.

Rawl Family Ltd. Partnership from James W. Ringler, property in Stonycreek Township, $950,000.

Jennie Stevenson from Justin Lascek, property in Jennerstown Borough, $130,000.

Connie J. Walters from Mary K. Shaulis Estate, property in Lincoln Township, $97,000.

Gerald Wayne Maust from Kristie L. Berkebile, property in Jenner Township, $99,500.

James T. Streepy from Manor Real Estate and Coal Co., property in Paint Township, $32,200.

Tabatha Johnson from Wendy L. Stahl, property in Jenner Township, $28,000.

Luna Patton from Bittner Vending Inc., property in Conemaugh Township, $2,800,000.

Fred Topper from William Blefere, property in Middlecreek Township, $88,000.

Michael J. Bihun from Edward Harodetsky, property in Shade Township, $20,000.

Leah M. Pistella from David John Jones Estate, property in Middlecreek Township, $307,500.

Gary Coppa from Ladeky, property in Conemaugh Township, $119,380.

Kris Chinen from Dustin D. Stockdill, property in Stonycreek Township, $17,503.20.

Tyler Mayhugh from Launia Brown, property in Meyersdale Borough, $65,000.

Mark Waszyczak from Johnny E. Tressler, property in Confluence Borough, $180,000.

Michael P. Fariss from George Hefner, property in Jefferson Township, $155,000.

Marvin P. Shaffer from Michael N. Herwig, property in Somerset Township, $60,000.

Adam Campbell from S&T Bank, property in Paint Township, $110,000.

Jared W. Sommers from Robin M. Bittinger, property in Elk Lick Township, $70,000.

Trending Video

Recommended for you