The following are bankruptcy petitions for individuals and businesses in Cambria, Indiana, Somerset, Blair and Bedford counties. They are taken from lists published in the Pittsburgh Legal Journal.

All are Chapter 7 unless otherwise specified.

Bankruptcy definitions: Chapter 7, liquidation, debtor sells assets in return for discharge of debts; Chapter 11, financial reorganization, debtor reorganizes under court supervision; Chapter 13, debtor arranges plan to repay debts.

Allen: John T., Johnstown.

Beam: Robert K.; Brenda L., Altoona. (Chapter 13)

Benson: Tracy R., Latrobe.

Berkey: Regina L., Windber. (Chapter 13)

Bertolasio: Joanna Lee; Joanna Lee Bailey, Sidman.

Bewak: David; Patricia L. Bewak aka Pati B?s Imaginary Friends, Altoona.

Bischof: Craig S.; Karen L. Bischof aka Karen L. Bischof aka Karen E. Bischof, Bedford. (Chapter 13)

Bollman: James A.; Sheree M., Altoona.

Boncoski: Jesse Dean; Jill Ann, Friedens.

Brady: Denise M., Cherry Tree.

Brant: John M., Ligonier. (Chapter 13)

Broad: Bernard F.; Stephanie D., Cresson.

Brown: Lee, Indiana.

Burkett: Frances D. aka Frances D. Gable-Burkett aka Frances D. Gable, Stoystown. (Chapter 13)

Burns: Aaron P.; Ginnifer M., Johnstown.

Cecere: Domenic J. Sr.; Sue E., Altoona.

Chaney: Paul L. Sr. aka Paul L. Chaney, Berlin. (Chapter 13)

Cook: Barabara A., Central City.

Culbertson: Steven L.; Beverly A., New Florence. (Chapter 13)

Depp: Douglas M.; Wendy L., Punxsutawney. (Chapter 13)

Delozier: Craig R.; Lisa B., Altoona.

Dinges: Max L.; Jacqueline R., Hollidaysburg.

Dolinsky: Jamie M., Johnstown.

Dryburgh: Cheryl A., Hollidaysburg.

Dudash: Anthony J.; Mary M., Vintondale.

Easter: Helen M., Indiana.

Evanoski: Constant J. IV; Tricia L., Altoona.

Fletcher: Daniel A.; Rodonna A., Everett.

Foster: Matthew J., Everett.

Franell: Robert J., Martinsburg.

Glentzer: William; Rita, Saltsburg. (Chapter 13)

Graham: Michele Marie, Johnstown.

Hudak: Rose M., Johnstown. (Chapter 13)

Hunt: Corinne K., Marion City.

James: Helen M. aka Helen M. Maslonik, Chest Springs. (Chapter 13)

Jameson: James B.; Elizabeth J., Altoona. (Chapter 13)

Johns: David, Carrolltown.

Johns: Donald W.; Helen E., Carrolltown.

Jones: Jonathan S. aka Jonathon S. Jones aka Jonathan F. Jones aka Jonathon A. Jones aka Johnathan S. Jones, Tyrone. (Chapter 13)

Jones: Thomas H.; Doris M., Altoona. (Chapter 13)

Kabler: Ethan P., Johnstown. (Chapter 13)

King: William J. II, Commodore. (Chapter 13)

Kopera: Christopher M., Carrolltown. (Chapter 13)

Knopsnyder: Donald D., Johnstown.

Kreger: Ruth L., Rockwood.

Landis: Charles E.; Marcia L., Somerset. (Chapter 13)

LaTora: Patricia A. aka Patricia A. Badaczewski, Johnstown.

Livingston: Beverly M., Johnstown.

Livingston: Tabitha S., Johnstown.

Long: Drew I.; Lori, Duncansville. (Chapter 12)

McBreen: Scott A.; Kathie L., Ebensburg. (Chapter 13)

McCreary: Marcus J., Johnstown.

McGill: Vickie F., Bedford.

McKeever: Donna M., Saltsburg.

Mileca: Ronald A. aka Ronald Anthony Mileca; Kimberly M. Mileca aka Kimberly Mileca aka Kimberly Marie Knott aka Kimberly Knott, Latrobe.

Miller: Walter R. Sr.; Carolyn L., Altoona.

Minster: Ernest J.; Mary M., Punxsutawney.

Miske: Donald J.; Debra A., Johnstown.

Moorhead: Thomas A., Indiana.

Mosey: James L.; Santa R. Mosey, Altoona.

Muscatello: Michael C.; Marilyn J., Windber.

Nash: Christopher J.D., Johnstown.

Nastase: Richard J., Indiana.

Naylor: James L., Windber.

Nicholson: Rita A., Everett.

O?Brien: James D. aka James Daniel O?Brien Sr.; Michelle L. O?Brien aka Michelle O?Brien?s family daycare, Punxsutawney.

Olsavsky: Robert J., Nanty Glo.

Orris: Deena A. aka Deena A. Conover aka Deena A. Pittman aka Dena A. Orris aka Dina A. Orris, Bedford. (Chapter 13)

Penrod: Linda E., Johnstown.

Philbin: Thomas P., Duncansville. (Chapter 13)

Pope: Martin O. Sr.; Cheryl A. aka Cheryl A. Yokum aka Cherly A. Yocum aka Cheryl Ann Yocum aka Sheryl Yocum aka Cheryl A. Yocumpope, Johnstown. (Chapter 13)

Pote: Kirk A., Roaring Spring. (Chapter 13)

Presto: Bo W., Somerset.

Pugh: April M., Somerset.

Reese: Kevin Eugene, Somerset.

Rhodes: Vernon L. III, Altoona.

Riblett: Ralph B., Johnstown. (Chapter 13)

Rimbeck: Frank J. Sr.; Margaret A., Altoona.

Rohrer: Catherine, Somerset.

Ryder: Gary C., Saltsburg.

Seman: Edward J. Jr.; Pamela S., Somerset.

Schomer: Dana M., New Florence.

Schumacher: David A., Altoona.

Shirk: Carole L., Bedford.

Sidor: George J. Jr., Johnstown. (Chapter 13)

Socie: Ann E., Altoona.

Swanhart: Betty Lou, Mineral Point.

Sweeney: Troy B.; Gerry A., Duncansville. (Chapter 13)

Trusz: James, Seward. (Chapter 13)

Verba: Joseph J.; Anna M., Vintondale.

Vincent: Paul Wakefield, Altoona.

Watkins: Stephen H. aka Watkin?s Computer Design, Commodore.

Webb: Patricia L. aka Patricia L. Henry, Cairnbrook. (Chapter 13)

Wells: Donald C.; Lorinda J., Indiana.

Werner: Nina G., Meyersdale.

Wieczorek: Lindy D. aka Lindy D. Straw, Ebensburg.

Williams: Lawrence E. Jr., Altoona.

Wilshire: Berwin L., Cherry Tree.

Woleslagle: Alice L., Portage.

Yamrose: Douglas S.; Kimberly M., South Fork.

Yencho: Patricia L., Patton.

Yoder: Francis R. aka Frank Yoder, Rochester Mills.

Recommended for you