Central Cambria High School

The following students were named to honor roll for the third marking period:

Seniors, high honor: Jessica Balough, Brianna Bellomo, David Beyer, Tia Bodenschatz, Evan Bopp, Jacob Bowen, Abigail Brang, Haley Braniff, Travis Brothers, Bradley Casper, Kourtney Cavalier, Tiffany Chappell, Kayla Connor, Sydney Croft, William Davis, Hunter Dryzal, Connor Dubuque, Joshua Ford, Cassandra Gabrielson, Cassidy Gelormino, Jordan Gerlach, Cooper Gilkey, Sydney Gilkey, Melanie Glavach, Joshua Hagen, Kaitlyn Hockenberry, Tedi Hollingsworth, Alexis Hollis, Owen Hott, Becca Houghton, Tiffany Jones, Nathan Kaschalk, Austin Learn, Kaitlyn Long, Marcus Magley, Paige Mazeika, Taylor Mazzarella, Kaitlyn McKeel, Isabella Miller, Max Murin, Katlyn Novitski, David O’Saben, Megan Orange, Jordan Pellegrino, Molly Pilcher, Michael Purnell, Jocelyn Rainey, Krista Ream, Maria Reffner, Jessica Remillard, Brittany Ribblett, Aaron Rieg, Kelli Russell, Katelyn Scanlan, Julia Schaffer, Sarah Segear, Collin Seymour, Emily Shero, Donald Shirk, Stefan Shultz, Faith Sodmont, Lauren Stevens, James Swartz, Kayla Szpala, Trevor Tarwater, Becky Wahl, Michael Walwro, Conner Wasser Kane, Emma Wess, Blake Weyandt and Jessica Woods.

Honor: Kaylee Adams, Alec Burkhart, Caliber Castel, Katlyn Gehosky, Briana Greene, Heather Hendrickson, Brandon Hritz, Thomas Lauer, Jenna Maurey, Andrew Michaels, Clifford Richey, Jacob Rupp, Kelsey Smiley and Tyler Streets.

Juniors, high honor: Laura Anderson, Jonathan Belsterling, Evan Berkihiser, Justin Bezek, Timothy Bracken, Elizabeth Brady, Jack Brew, Ryah Delaney, Morgan Devlin, Connor Gibson, Tessa Gittings, Noelle Goshey, Katherine Griffith, Lauren Hagens, Katelyn Harrison, Matthew Holsinger, Jocelyn Jorinscay, Carly Kaschalk, Mackenzie Keiper, Paige Keiper, Alexander Kiepert, Alex Koenigsberg, Kayden Kutchman, Elizabeth Lees, Maria Letizia, Luke Lockard, Carson Long, Michael Lorditch, Caitlin Machuta, Ashlee Mazurak, Kiylee Mizera, Issac Osborn, Alexis Peterman, Danika Polka, Shyloh Primel, Samuel Richey, Taylor Shaffer, Ryleigh Shoff, Zachary Shoff, Madyson Simmers, John Soyka, Samantha Spacht, Trinity Sral, Austin Stockdill, Justin Tavalsky, Thomas Tavalsky, Isabella Tremel, Carlie Whited, Alexis Wirfel, Mary Woods, Elizabeth Wright and Abigail Young.

Honor: Allison Bailey, Luke Bennett, Lea Brew, Grant Buynack, Woodrow Clapper, Vincent Drapela, Robert Gelormino, Noah Gibson, William Jeffers, Dylan McCullough, Evan Minor, Alexander Persio, Katherine Regan, Moses Richey, Kristofer Rummel, Samantha Schilling and Carissa Smiley.

Sophomores, high honor: Jenna Bauer, Harrison Brumbaugh, Calyx Castel, Ashley Deetscreek, Courtney Eller, Maria Farabaugh, Kayla Gerney, Marian Grata, Ashely Grimes, Kassandra Gruca, Reagan Hajjar, McKenna Hayward, Meghan Heinzeroth, Seth Hofecker, Samantha Holtz, Duncan Lambie, Nicholas Lasinsky, Sarah Lockard, Lauryn McCullough, Kacy McKeel, Emily Muffie, Allsion Potts, Christi Russell, Madison Schoop, Jayden Sechrengost, Allyson Simmers, Hope Sodmont, Jostin Solnosky, Cody Sral, Keara Sweeney, Hope Tomacruz, Rachel Vandenbergh, Paige Wess and Kaitlyn Winning.

Honor: Dalton Baker, Gage Fedora, Kendra Fox, Tanner Gaunt, Grace Gerlach, Katie Gress, Keara Hollingsworth, Erica Kamiel, Nickolas Knopp, Matthew Kuzilla, Denise Lee, Makayla McKendree, Taylor Richardson, Sydney Shaffer, Thomas Swope, Nathan Westrick and Dillon Williams.

Freshmen, high honor: Aubrey Baker, Cassidy Bezek, Elizabeth Bopp, Kylie Burket, Julienne Casper, Griffin Chappell, Dylan Devlin, Garett Dishong, Sarah Evans, Seth Farabaugh, Dylan Fedorko, Chase Forberger, Alec Gabrielson, Matthew Gauden, Alex Gibson, Jerzey Hagen, Isaac Haycisak, Christina Hildebrand, Rachel Holtz, Hanna Housholder, Lauren Kiepert, Serena Koss, Maggie Kudlawiec, Dylan Long, Rhys Long, Michael McCloskey, Ian McMullen, Samantha Mohnssen-Archangelo, Sara Patrick, Samuel Pilcher, Abigail Reffner, Emily Sherry, Samuel Swope, Emma Tavalsky, Wesley Tavalsky, Brian Walwro and Benjamin Young.

Honor: Dylan Bloom, Aaron Caplea, Hanna Caruso, Joseph Cavalier, Kelsey Evans, Danielle Hardsock, Taylor Hritz, Ryan Hunt, Nolan Johnson, Emily Keiper, Jacob Kopco, Nathan Kuntz, Daniel Lazer, Alazaia Lee, Zachary Malay, Clara Myers, Abigail O’Brien, Shaylyn Ott, Carter Seymour, Malyn Shoff, Brette Sikora, Robert Soyka, Ayden Stiffler, Kiersten Szpala and Jocelyn Wisor.

Portage Elementary School

The following students were named to honor roll for the third marking period:

Grade 6, high honor: Luke Brickley, Grace Corte, Ethan Geer, Madison Gribbin, Isabella Harriton-Bagley, Jillian Hodge, Madelyn Hudak, Mason Kargo, Taylor Learn, Makenna Redfern, Bella Single, Lexi Slanoc, Arianna Wozniak and Adanya Zunich.

Honor: Sydney Castel, Matthew Coffee, Andrew Davis, Abigail Decort, Jonathan Fillhart, Nathan Fuenffinger, Jacob Graessle, Demi Harshberger, Isaac Jubina, Tayla Kennedy, George Kissell, Arabella Koban, Abrielle Koban, Nathan Krisko, Maurah Krumenacher, Andrew Miko, William Rocker, Andrew Roles II, Ryan Semanchik, Keira Sossong, Keaton Troxell and Makenna Young.

Grade 5, high honor: Brooke Bednarski, Jenna Burkett, Camdin Burkett, Alexander Chobany, Annelise Davis, Emma Gressick, Ashlyn Hudak, Elliot Nagy, Paige Phillips, Andrea Schad, Ashley Semanchik, Trissa Smith, Jenna Vocco and Jada Willinsky.

Honor: Rheanna Boland, Ashlyn Cann, Kylee Cerwensky, Brady Cochran, Gabriel Corte, Tori Harrison, Logan Lambertus, Summer Lauver, Justin Morgan, Trent Nesbella, Kaitlyn Noble, Jacob Nolan, Daniel Novotny, Annabellynn Popish, Anthony Schnars, Brittany Secriskey and Chance Simmons. 

Grade 4, high honor: Nicholas Baker, Kyra Bobolsky, Jazmine Boland, isaac Geer, Ethan Hodge, Zachary Hodge, Jonah Irvin, Trae Kargo, Kelsey Kunko, Kendra Kunko, Bode Layo, Jacob McCoy, Melody Shi, Payton Smith, Eva Sossong and Jacob Zunich.

Honor: Madisyn Alexander, Donald Annonio IV, Ava Bienvenue, Kaleb Castel, Chloe Douglas, Asher Fieni, Owen Gouse, Natasha Hertzog, Haylee Johnson, Katelyn Klein, Nathaniel Klein, Steven Klein Jr., Terry Kolenovic, Anthony Lawrence, Layton Munyon, Arizona Niper, Payton Noll, Ashlyn Pawvluk, Sophia Rodriguez, Alexander Roles, Bailey Smay, Mykenzie Stager and Watt Haley.

Grade 3, high honor: Gavin Bobolsky, Cassidy Burkett, Josie Cintron, Matthew Douglas, Lana Gaunt, Logan Gentile, Helaina  Graessle, Jewllee Long, Calla Miko, Brock Miko, Isaiah Moyer, Britton Myher, Kaidance Noel, Nicholas Pisarski, Bailey popish, Fence Rocker, Isabella Scarton, Ana Selepack, Easton Slanoc, Vanessa Spaid, Jeffery Swope, Adasyn Trusik, Avri Wareham, Hayden Watt and Ayden Westover.

Honor: Cadence Alexander, Isabella Altschuh, Mark Asfar, Daniel Behe, Madelyn Boland, Donald George, Joshua Harshberger, Kaitlyn Hill, Teaira Howey, Teagan Kick, Julia Kolenovic, Tomas Lee, Kaley Letzo, Amanda Madigan, Kenzlee Mowery, Hayden Offman, Gavin Page, Logan Plummer, Katlyn Rietscha, Ariel Ritchey, Lauren Sciko, Breyonna Shaffer, Braylinne Shaw, Mackenzie Teno and Walker Braylin.

St. Benedict Catholic School, Carrolltown

The following students were named to the honor roll for the third marking period:

Grade 8, high honor: Jade Snedden and Julie Westrick.

Honor: Abigail Baker, Delia Morchesky and Gabe Yahner.

Grade 7, honor: Logan Behe.

Grade 6, honor: Erin Behe, Hannah Krug, Kimberly Minemyer and Joseph Snedden.

Grade 5, high honor: Sophia Hoover.

Honor: Lauren Behe and Seth Cunningham.

Grade 4, high honor: Richard Kirsch and MacKenzie Rezk.

Honor: Landen Baker, Marshall Farabaugh and Leah Frederick.

Recommended for you