The following are real estate transactions for $10,000 or more:

Somerset County

Rose Gentile from Maureen O’Toole, property in Jefferson Township, $83,000.

John J. Byers from Barnett Valley Farm, property in Lincoln Township, $431,025.

Greg E. Palchak from Martin B. Weiss, property in Middlecreek Township, $289,000.

Ernest Cooper Jr. from Stephen Dinning, property in Stoystown Borough, $183,000.

Kevin G. Kramer from Martin R. Kramer, property in Jefferson Township, $75,000.

Craig W. Simpson from Allen D. Snyder, property in Somerset Borough, $124,500.

GENMAX from WJW Inc., property in Rockwood Borough, $125,000.

Michael D. Sines from Terron L. Queer, property in Larimer, $28,000.

Stephen Boroksy from Russell Egner, property in Somerset Borough, $100,210.

Gary Matsko Sr. from Valorie Long, property in Jenner Township, $50,001.

Donna Brophy from K. Brett Herbst, property in Middlecreek Township, $197,000.

Daniel Black from Robert D. Kimmel, property in Stonycreek Township, $89,000.

FNB CDC from Nancy Gardener, property in Shanksville Borough, $14,280.

Peter D. Shultz from Kevin J. Jack, property in Benson, $61,779.

James Franklin Kyle from Wilma Hillegas, property in Somerset Borough, $60,000.

Bridget Custer from Ronald Brougher, property in Boswell Borough, $121,000.

Edward Minahan from Conemaugh Township Volunteer Fire Company, property in Conemaugh Township, $22,500.

Michael H. Sube from G. Wilson Myers, property in Somerset Borough, $25,000.

7 Penn Stores from NNN Acquisitions, property in Boswell Borough, $600,085.

Caola LLC from Clyde H. Shaulis, property in Somerset Borough, $74,000.

Pamela Hostetler from Norma J. Rizzo, property in Windber Borough, $171,000.

Donald Stewart Jr. from Charles Thompson, property in Addison Township, $151,900.

Douglas Wise from Timothy J. Rose, property in Conemaugh Township, $41,500.

Jack Illar Jr. from Michael Hutchinson, property in

Rockwood Borough, $18,000.

Daniel McKenie from Eva Livengood, property in Somerset Borough, $108,000.

Gary Livengood from Frank R. Houston, property in Summit Township, $75,900.

Susan Z. Fitzgerald from Emory Lawson, property in Hooversville Borough, $40,000.

Randall Citrano from Kirt D. Storch, property in Indian Lake Borough, $477,500.

Stephen K. Nichols from Christine Barclay, property in Somerset Borough, $70,000.

Land Holding from Rodney Darr, property in Stoystown Borough, $35,700.

Patricia Richardson from First National Bank of Pa., property in Windber Borough, $35,000.

David A. Evans from Windber School District, property in Windber Borough, $105,101.

Gregory Urban from Robert Hall Jr., property in Somerset Borough, $81,500.

Michael D. Sines from Chester Hemming, property in Larimer, $25,500.

Eric J. McCool from Richard Vogt, property in Larimer, $20,250.

Eric Roslonski from Inez Fetterolf, property in Jennerstown Borough, $230,000.

Dwayne I. Wentz from USA-HUD, property in Somerset Borough, $26,000.

Edward Cartwright from Nichole Greer, property in Jefferson Township, $125,000.

Richard Steinmiller from Lawrence Shultz, property in Lower Turkeyfoot Township, $28,000.

John W. Wilt from James M. Irwin, property in Somerset Township, $84,000.

Gregory Griffith from Emerson Turner, property in Boswell Borough, $39,000.

Gary C. Weimer from Ray T. Friedline, property in Rockwood Borough, $28,000.

David Bittinger from Frank A. Bazyk, property in Boswell Borough, $47,700.

Brian J. Black from William A. Stairs, property in Larimer, $19,000.

John W. Neil II from Robert Knopsnyder, property in Upper Turkeyfoot Township, $100,000.

Stanczyk Properties from EADS Development, property in Somerset Borough, $67,292.

Daniel Eshleman from A. Dean Yoder, property in Conemaugh Township, $35,000.

Joshua Hetz from Joseph Mast, property in Summit Township, $155,100.

Zubek Inc from Robert L. Hillegass, property in Stonycreek Township, $508,000.

Robert E. Burns from Stanley Witt, property in Garrett Borough, $12,000.

Philip G. Elliott from Charles T. Ludy Jr., property in Indian Lake Borough, $352,000.

John M. Hoover from Roger Hostetler, property in Upper Turkeyfoot Township, $36,500.

Clifford C. Mickanin from Ronald J. Lambie, property in Jefferson Township, $85,100.

Maxine Bowman from Karen S. Buljat, property in Somerset Township, $10,000.

PHH Mortgage Corp. from Daniel McDevitt, property in Rockwood Borough, $42,840.

Robert Sheppeck from Jay C. Canson, property in Upper Turkeyfoot Township, $107,000.

William Westerman Jr. from Mary Ann Hemminger, property in Jenner Township, $142,500.

Jesse A. Friedline from Ellen Walbush, property in Lincoln Township, $85,000.

Gregory McCloskey from Stoneycreek Properties, property in Jefferson Township, $113,500.

James Vasbinder from Anna Mae Kimmel, property in Conemaugh Township, $55,000.

Robert A. Green from Esther P. Miller, property in Elk Lick Township, $14,666.67.

Jon C. Snyder from Madonna R. Friend, property in Somerset Borough, $37,000.

Prudential Relocation from William Thomas Jr., property in Conemaugh Township, $81,900.

Charles Madera Jr. from Prudential Relocation, property in Conemaugh Township, $81,900.

Ronald Hampe from Ruth Suder, property in Salisbury Borough, $25,000.

Roy N. Shaulis from Linda Ann Miller, property in Brothersvalley Township, $195,000.

Beverly Foster from Robert T. Pyle, property in Indian Lake Borough, $80,000.

Allen L. Mostoller from Lester Flickinger, property in Somerset Township, $77,000.

Mark Kraus from Fred Rugg, property in Confluence Borough, $48,000.

Karl Jablon from Leonard Conti, property in Central City Borough, $92,000.

Diane L. Vecere from Paula Townsend, property in Somerset Borough, $87,500.

Travis Anderson from Robert Harrity Jr., property in Conemaugh Township, $73,000.

Robert E. Henry from Seven Springs Farm, property in Middlecreek Township, $491,313.

Recommended for you